Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sun. 26 vs. Chapman Final L, 1-10
  Redlands Mini-Tournament
  vs. Cal St. San B'dino Final W, 13-10
  Redlands Mini-Tournament
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 6-18
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 7-8
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-24
  Lancer Invite
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 5-6
  Lancer Invite
Sat. 15 vs. Whittier @ Riverside, CA Final L, 9-12
  Lancer Invite
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Riverside, CA Final - OT L, 8-9
  Lancer Invite
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Cal Baptist @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 4-13
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Hawaii @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 4-25
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 8 vs. Virginia Military Institute @ Claremont, CA (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 9-4
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Gannon @ Claremont, CA (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 9-8
  Claremont Convergence
Fri. 14 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 11-9
  Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands
  vs. Virginia Military Institute Final L, 9-11
  Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands
Sat. 15 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Riverside, CA Final W, 8-3
  Lancer Invite #2
  vs. La Verne @ Riverside Final W, 12-7
  Lancer Invite #2
Tue. 18 vs. Connecticut College Final W, 10-7
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 14-3
Sat. 22 vs. Azusa Pacific @ Stockton, CA Final L, 3-11
  Pacific Invite
  at Pacific Final L, 7-13
  Pacific Invite
Sun. 23 at Santa Clara Final L, 5-15
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara, CA Final L, 6-7
Wed. 26 at Occidental * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 29 at Whittier * Final L, 2-5
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-7
Sat. 5 vs. Chapman * Final W, 9-6
  at Cal St. San B'dino Final L, 5-9
Wed. 9 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-12
Sat. 12 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-9
Wed. 16 vs. Caltech * Final W, 21-2
Sat. 19 at La Verne * Final W, 11-8
Fri. 25 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Whittier, CA Final W, 11-10
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 26 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * @ Whittier College Final L, 4-10
  SCIAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun. 27 at Whittier * Final L, 6-10
  SCIAC Championships - Third-Place Match
 
February
Sun. 1 vs. Chapman Final L, 8-16
Sat. 7 at Whittier Final L, 8-17
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier, CA Final L, 6-16
Fri. 13 at Cal Baptist Final L, 2-13
  vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 0-31
Sat. 14 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Cal Baptist Final L, 9-17
  vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Riverside, CA Final L, 6-17
Sun. 15 vs. CSUN Final L, 4-18
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-14
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 8-15
Sat. 7 vs. Sonoma St. @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-12
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-20
Mon. 9 vs. George Washington Final L, 6-15
Fri. 13 vs. Iona @ Riverside, CA Final L, 9-15
  CBU Lancer Invitational
  vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Riverside, CA Final L, 7-8
  CBU Lancer Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 11-7
  CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands
  vs. Macalester @ California Baptist University Final W, 12-6
  CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands
Wed. 18 vs. Whittier * Final L, 4-11
Sat. 21 vs. Hartwick @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 6-17
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 2-16
Sun. 22 vs. San Jose St. @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 1-20
  vs. Indiana @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 4-20
Wed. 25 at Chapman * Final L, 3-12
Sat. 28 at Caltech * Final W, 14-3
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-10
Sat. 4 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-16
Wed. 8 at Cal Lutheran * Final - SDOT W, 13-12
Wed. 15 vs. La Verne * Final W, 14-13
Sun. 19 vs. Occidental * Final W, 8-7
Fri. 24 vs. Chapman * @ Claremont, CA Final L, 10-12
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 25 vs. Occidental * @ Claremont, CA Final - OT L, 11-12
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 26 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Claremont, CA Final L, 10-16
  SCIAC Championships - 7th-place match
 
January
Sat. 30 vs. Loyola Marymount @ Riverside, CA Final L, 2-20
  vs. Cal Baptist Final L, 3-18
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Long Beach St. Final L, 5-20
  vs. Azusa Pacific Final L, 4-13
Fri. 26 vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Thousand Oaks, CA (CLU) Final L, 6-23
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ Thousand Oaks, CA (CLU) Final L, 7-15
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Sonoma St. @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 3-13
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. La Verne @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 6-15
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 5 vs. Caltech @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool) Final W, 15-4
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ CMS (Axelrood Pool) Final W, 18-11
  Claremont Convergence
Wed. 9 at Whittier * Final L, 8-18
Sat. 12 vs. Wagner @ Tempe, AZ Final L, 5-18
  ASU Tournament
  at Arizona St. Final L, 1-24
  ASU Tournament
Sun. 13 vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Tempe, AZ Final L, 4-16
  ASU Tournament
  at Arizona St. # 12:00 PM
  ASU Tournament
Thu. 17 vs. Harvard @ Northridge, Calif. Final L, 4-18
  at CSUN Final L, 8-16
Fri. 18 vs. VMI Final L, 4-12
  vs. Macalester Final W, 11-8
Wed. 23 vs. Chapman * Final L, 8-15
Sat. 26 vs. Caltech * Final W, 15-6
  vs. VMI Final W, 10-8
Wed. 30 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-9
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 3-10
Sun. 3 at UCLA Final L, 2-23
  vs. San Jose St. @ Los Angeles, CA (UCLA) Final L, 8-28
Wed. 6 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 9 at Southern California Final L, 0-23
Wed. 13 at La Verne * Final L, 7-12
Sat. 16 at Occidental * Final W, 16-8
Fri. 22 vs. La Verne @ Redlands Final L, 9-13
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Cal Lutheran Final L, 7-8
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 24 vs. Occidental Final W, 10-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th place match
 
February
Thu. 16 vs. Tri-match 2:00 PM
  CSU Northridge 11, Cal Baptist 5
  vs. CSUN Final L, 5-15
  vs. Cal Baptist Final L, 7-17
Thu. 23 vs. Siena Final W, 16-13
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-13
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Cal Baptist @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-14
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, CA Final W, 14-6
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. St. Francis (PA) @ Claremont, CA Final L, 6-8
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. Sonoma St. Final L, 2-6
  vs. McKendree Final W, 11-6
Mon. 6 vs. Grove City Final W, 13-2
Wed. 8 vs. Villanova Final L, 4-14
Fri. 10 at Cal Baptist Final L, 1-13
  CBU Invitational
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-12
  CBU Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-10
  CBU Invitational
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Riverside, CA Final L, 4-10
  CBU Invitational
Tue. 14 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 6-12
  vs. Tri-match 3:00 PM
  VMI 10, Concordia 8
  vs. VMI Final L, 5-11
Wed. 15 vs. Macalester Final W, 8-5
Thu. 16 vs. George Washington Final L, 8-10
Sat. 18 vs. Chapman * Final L, 3-5
Sat. 25 vs. Occidental * Final W, 6-0
  vs. Tri-match 2:00 PM
  Brown 22, Oxy 5
  vs. Brown Final L, 2-11
Wed. 29 vs. Caltech * Final W, 12-1
  vs. Hartwick Final L, 11-17
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 3-15
Wed. 5 at Whittier * Final L, 6-12
Sat. 8 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final - OT W, 9-8
Wed. 12 at La Verne * Final L, 3-9
Sat. 15 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-12
Fri. 21 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ La Verne Final L, 6-18
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Caltech @ La Verne, CA Final W, 14-4
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
  vs. Chapman @ La Verne Final L, 8-9
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. Occidental @ La Verne, CA Final W, 11-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th-place match
 
January
Sat. 20 at Pomona-Pitzer # 8:00 AM
  Exhibition game (scrimmage)
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Whittier Final L, 6-13
  Whittier Mini Tournament
  at Whittier # Final L, 8-14
  Whittier Mini Tournament (Exhibition Game)
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier Final L, 7-19
  Whittier Mini Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Occidental # 11:00 AM
  Exhibition game
Sun. 18 vs. University of Toronto # @ Newport Beach Final L, 6-7
  Exhibition game
Wed. 21 vs. Occidental * Final W, 13-6
Sat. 24 at Santa Clara Final L, 8-17
  vs. Sonoma St. @ Santa Clara Final L, 3-14
  Santa Clara Invite
Sun. 25 vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara Final L, 2-8
  Santa Clara Invite
  vs. UC Davis @ Santa Clara Final L, 5-24
  Santa Clara Invite
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA Final L, 6-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. McKendree @ Claremont, CA Final W, 6-5
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Claremont, CA Final L, 2-19
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Wed. 7 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 4-7
Sat. 10 vs. Caltech * Final W, 16-1
  at Cal Baptist Final L, 6-12
Tue. 13 vs. Chapman * Final W, 6-5
Thu. 15 at Whittier * Final L, 3-9
Sat. 17 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 4-9
  vs. Macalester Final W, 13-8
Wed. 21 vs. Cal St. East Bay Final L, 7-16
Sat. 24 at Occidental * Final W, 15-11
  at Cal St. Northridge Final L, 3-16
Wed. 28 vs. La Verne * Final L, 5-6
  vs. Virginia MIlitary Institute Final L, 5-12
Sat. 31 vs. Alumnae # 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 2-11
Sat. 7 at Caltech * Final W, 13-4
  at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-16
Wed. 11 vs. Whittier * Final L, 6-13
Sat. 14 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-10
Wed. 18 at Chapman * Final - OT W, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Pomona-Pitzer # 8:30 AM
Wed. 13 vs. Cal State Northridge vs. Cal Baptist 2:00 PM
  Redlands Mini Tournament
  vs. CSUN Final L, 8-16
  Redlands Mini Tournament
  vs. California Baptist Final L, 6-14
  Redlands Mini Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Claremont-M-S Final L, 6-11
  Bulldog Invitational
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer vs. Concordia (Cal.) 1:30 PM
  Bulldog Invitational: P-P 8-7
  vs. CMS vs. Cal St. East Bay 2:50 PM
  Bulldog Invitational: CSUEB 10-4
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 7-14
  Bulldog Invitational
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal St. East Bay 5:30 PM
  Bulldog Invitational: P-P 11-9
Sun. 17 vs. Cal St. East Bay Final L, 5-14
  Bulldog Invitational
  vs. Toronto vs. Cal St. East Bay 12:00 PM
  Bulldog Invitational: CSUEB 9-8
  vs. Toronto Final L, 4-5
  Bulldog Invitational
Sat. 23 at Monmouth Final W, 15-9
  Macalester College Invite
  at Carthage Final W, 13-2
  Macalester College Invite
  at Macalester Final W, 13-10
  Macalester College Invite
Sun. 24 at Virginia MIlitary Institute Final - OT L, 15-16
  Macalester College Invite
  at Carthage Final W, 19-2
  Macalester College Invite
Wed. 27 vs. La Verne * Final W, 10-8
Thu. 28 vs. Siena Final L, 6-12
  vs. McKendree Final W, 7-5
 
March
Sat. 2 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-12
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, CA Final W, 15-1
Sat. 9 vs. Chapman * Final W, 8-7
  vs. Santa Clara Final L, 6-14
Tue. 12 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-7
Thu. 14 at Occidental * Final W, 12-4
Sat. 16 vs. Austin Final W, 16-7
  vs. Alumnae Match # 11:00 AM
Wed. 20 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 4-15
Sat. 23 vs. Whittier * Final L, 5-10
Wed. 27 vs. Caltech * Final W, 20-5
Sat. 30 at La Verne * Final L, 4-8
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final - OT L, 8-10
Sat. 6 at Chapman * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 10 vs. Occidental * Final W, 8-3
  Senior Night!
Wed. 17 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 9-2
Sat. 20 at Whittier * Final L, 7-10
 
February
Fri. 7 at California Baptist # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 9 vs. Ottawa AZ Final W, 11-8
Sat. 15 vs. CSUN Final L, 3-17
  Bulldog Invitational
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 8-18
  Bulldog Invitational
Sun. 16 vs. Ottawa AZ Final W, 13-4
  Bulldog Invitational
  vs. Toronto Final L, 4-7
  Bulldog Invitational
Wed. 26 at Caltech * Final W, 15-2
Sat. 29 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-14
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. La Verne * Final L, 6-10
Fri. 6 vs. Villanova @ Axelrood Pool (CMS) - Claremont, CA Final L, 7-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Hadelman Pool (P-P) - Claremont, CA Final L, 7-11
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Sonoma St. @ Axelrood Pool (CMS) - Claremont, CA Final L, 3-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. St. Francis (Pa.) @ Axelrood Pool (CMS) - Claremont, CA Final - OT L, 9-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 11 vs. Occidental * Final W, 8-5
Sat. 14 at Chapman * Cancelled
Wed. 18 at Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 21 vs. Macalester Cancelled
Wed. 25 at Whittier * Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. Claremont-M-S * Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Chapman * Cancelled
Wed. 8 at Occidental * Cancelled
Wed. 15 vs. Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer * Cancelled
Wed. 22 at La Verne * Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. Caltech * Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 27 vs. Chapman * Final W, 10-9
 
April
Sat. 3 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 4-13
Sat. 10 at Chapman * Final L, 7-10
Wed. 28 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 6-14
 
May
Sat. 1 at Chapman % Final W, 11-7
Sun. 2 at Cal Lutheran % Final L, 6-11
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament - Final
 
October
Sat. 16 at Citrus College Invitational # TBA
 
January
Fri. 28 vs. UC Santa Barb. Cancelled
Sat. 29 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA (Cal Baptist) Final L, 6-20
  CBU Lancer Joust Tournament
  vs. Biola University @ Riverside, CA (Cal Baptist) Final L, 3-18
  CBU Lancer Joust Tournament
 
February
Sat. 19 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-19
  Bulldog Invite
  vs. California Baptist Final L, 3-20
  Bulldog Invite
 
March
Fri. 4 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-14
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Carthage @ La Verne Final W, 21-1
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Augustana @ La Verne Final W, 13-7
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Macalester @ La Verne Final W, 14-8
  Convergence Tournament
Sat. 12 at Caltech * Final W, 8-1
  at La Verne * Final L, 9-11
  Moved from 2/23
Sun. 13 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-8
Wed. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 4-9
Sat. 19 vs. Occidental * Final W, 7-3
Sun. 20 vs. Pacific Final L, 7-14
Sat. 26 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-7
Wed. 30 vs. Whittier * Final L, 8-9
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. La Verne * Final L, 9-15
Wed. 6 at Chapman * Final W, 7-6
Sat. 9 vs. Caltech * Final W, 10-2
  Senior Night!
Sat. 16 at Occidental * Final W, 9-5
Wed. 20 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-14
 
January
Fri. 27 vs. Biola (Calif.) @ Riverside, Calif. Final L, 7-10
  CBU Lancer Joust
  at California Baptist Final L, 5-15
  CBU Lancer Joust
Sat. 28 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, Calif. Final - OT L, 13-14
  CBU Lancer Joust
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Riverside, Calif. Final L, 5-21
  CBU Lancer Joust
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Cal St. Fullerton 9:00 AM
  vs. Concordia vs. Cal St. Fullerton # 12:00 PM
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. CSUN 9:00 AM
  vs. CSUN vs. Westcliff # 11:30 AM
  vs. Westcliff 2:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Gannon @ Harvard (Boston, MA) 6:20 AM
  Harvard Invitational
  at Harvard 1:00 PM
  Harvard Invitational
Sun. 5 at Brown 6:00 AM
  vs. Wagner @ Brown (Providence, R.I.) 8:30 AM
Wed. 8 at Cal Lutheran * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Claremont-M-S * 11:00 AM
Wed. 15 at La Verne * 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Caltech * 11:00 AM
Sat. 25 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * 11:00 AM
Wed. 29 at Whittier * 7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Occidental * 11:00 AM
Wed. 5 vs. Chapman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Claremont-M-S * 11:00 AM
Mon. 10 vs. Occidental * 7:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Cal Lutheran * 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. La Verne * 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
Sat. 29 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
Sun. 30 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event