Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sat. 25 vs. Alumnae # 1:00 PM
  Alumnae Game
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Whitworth Final L, 3-5
  vs. Whitworth Final W, 5-2
Fri. 14 vs. Chapman * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 15 at Chapman * Final W, 7-5
  at Chapman * Final W, 8-3
Thu. 20 vs. George Fox Final W, 6-4
  vs. George Fox Final - 5 innings L, 0-14
Fri. 21 vs. Brandeis Final W, 8-7
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day & Family Day
  vs. Brandeis Final W, 6-0
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day & Family Day
Fri. 28 at La Verne * Final - 8 innings L, 3-4
Sat. 29 vs. La Verne * Final W, 8-2
  vs. La Verne * Final L, 2-3
 
March
Fri. 6 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 7 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 4-2
  Honor Alumnae
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 9-7
  Honor Alumnae
Thu. 12 vs. WPI Cancelled
  Rained Out
  vs. WPI Cancelled
  Rained Out
Sat. 14 vs. Dallas Cancelled
  vs. Dallas Cancelled
Mon. 23 vs. Willamette Cancelled
  vs. Willamette Cancelled
Wed. 25 vs. Lewis & Clark Cancelled
  vs. Lewis & Clark Cancelled
Fri. 27 vs. Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
  at Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Occidental * Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Occidental * Cancelled
  at Occidental * Cancelled
Fri. 10 at Whittier * Cancelled
Sat. 11 vs. Whittier * Cancelled
  Honor Our Service Men & Women
  vs. Whittier * Cancelled
  Honor Our Service Men & Women
Fri. 24 at Claremont-M-S * Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. Claremont-M-S * Cancelled
  Senior Day!
  vs. Claremont-M-S * Cancelled
  Senior Day!
 
March
Sat. 27 at Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 0-3
  at Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 7-8
 
April
Thu. 1 at Azusa Pacific Final - 5 innings L, 0-8
  at Azusa Pacific Final L, 1-3
Fri. 9 at Cal Lutheran * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Sat. 10 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 16 at Chapman * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 18 vs. Chapman * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Chapman * Final W, 8-1
 
May
Sat. 1 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 6-1
  at Cal Lutheran * Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
Sun. 2 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 5 at La Verne * Cancelled
  at La Verne * Cancelled
Sat. 8 at Chapman * Final L, 0-3
  at Chapman * Final W, 12-6
Sun. 9 vs. Chapman * Final - 5 innings W, 16-3
  Senior Recognition
Fri. 14 vs. Cal Lutheran % Final W, 4-2
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Chapman % Final W, 9-2
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Sun. 16 at Chapman % Final W, 6-2
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. Birmingham Southern % @ Marshall, Texas Final L, 4-5
  ETBU Regional
Sat. 22 vs. East Tex. Baptist % @ Marshall, TX Final L, 1-6
  NCAA Regional / Marshall, Texas
 
October
Fri. 15 vs. Riverside CC # @ Riverside (Cal Baptist) 4:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 29 vs. Alumnae # 1:00 PM
  Annual Alumnae Match
 
February
Tue. 1 vs. Saint Katherine # Final W, 5-2
  Exhibition Game
  vs. Saint Katherine # Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Exhibition Game
Sat. 12 vs. Puget Sound Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Puget Sound Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Fri. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 8-3
Sat. 19 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 7-4
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
Sun. 20 vs. Whitworth Final L, 1-4
  vs. Whitworth Final L, 0-3
Sat. 26 vs. Brandeis Final W, 5-2
  vs. Brandeis Final L, 1-2
Sun. 27 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 4-3
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 1-14
 
March
Fri. 4 at Whittier * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 5 vs. Whittier * Final L, 10-20
  vs. Whittier * Final - 6 innings L, 2-6
Sun. 6 vs. Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
  vs. Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
Mon. 7 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) Cancelled
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) Cancelled
Wed. 9 vs. WPI Cancelled
  vs. WPI Cancelled
Fri. 18 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 8-3
Sat. 19 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-9
  vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-10
Thu. 24 vs. Willamette Final - 8 innings L, 10-11
  vs. Willamette Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 vs. Lewis & Clark Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Lewis & Clark Final W, 8-7
Tue. 29 vs. DePauw Final L, 0-4
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Chapman * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Chapman * Final - 5 innings L, 3-16
  at Chapman * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 9 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 12-6
  at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 15 at La Verne * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sat. 16 vs. La Verne * Final W, 6-1
  vs. La Verne * Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Fri. 29 vs. Occidental * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 30 at Occidental * Final L, 2-3
  at Occidental * Final W, 12-2
 
May
Fri. 6 vs. Pomona-Pitzer % Final L, 0-10
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Sat. 7 at La Verne % Final W, 8-5
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
  at Pomona-Pitzer % Final W, 8-7
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. Chapman % Final L, 2-5
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament
 
January
Sat. 21 vs. El Camino College # 11:00 AM
  Exhibition
  vs. El Camino College # 1:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 28 vs. Alumni # 1:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Match
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ La Verne 1:30 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Whitworth 12:00 PM
  vs. Whitworth 2:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Linfield 11:00 AM
  vs. Linfield 1:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. La Verne * 2:00 PM
Sat. 25 at La Verne * 12:00 PM
  at La Verne * 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 2:00 PM
  Non-conference game
Sat. 4 vs. Baldwin Wallace 11:00 AM
  vs. Baldwin Wallace 1:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Alfred 12:00 PM
  vs. Alfred 2:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ Tucson, AZ TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Sun. 12 vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
  vs. TBA @ Tucson, Ariz. TBA
  Tucson Invitational
Wed. 15 vs. North Central (Ill.) 12:00 PM
  vs. North Central (Ill.) 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Williams 12:00 PM
  vs. Williams 2:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Whittier * 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Whittier * 12:00 PM
  at Whittier * 2:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Pomona-Pitzer * 12:00 PM
  at Pomona-Pitzer * 2:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Chapman * 3:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Chapman * 12:00 PM
  vs. Chapman * 2:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Cal Lutheran * 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Cal Lutheran * 12:00 PM
  vs. Cal Lutheran * 2:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Claremont-M-S * 3:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Claremont-M-S * 12:00 PM
  at Claremont-M-S * 2:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 5 at Occidental * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Occidental * 12:00 PM
  vs. Occidental * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
Sat. 13 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
Sun. 14 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event