Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 31 vs. Riverside CC # @ Claremont, CA TBA
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Lindenwood @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 12-10
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
  at Air Force Final L, 7-15
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
Sun. 8 vs. Salem (WV) @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 20-11
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
  vs. George Washington @ Colorado Springs, CO Final L, 7-10
  The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Air Force Final L, 8-13
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Fresno Pacific Final W, 12-10
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. UC Santa Barb. Final L, 4-18
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 15 vs. Ottawa Final W, 16-5
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Pepperdine Final L, 10-12
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Riverside CC # Final W, 15-6
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 12-9
  vs. Grossmont College # 3:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 8-5
Sat. 28 at Chapman * Final L, 11-13
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Occidental * Final W, 15-9
Thu. 3 vs. Fordham Final L, 8-13
  vs. McKendree Final W, 17-11
Sat. 5 vs. Navy @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 11-13
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final W, 14-11
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 9 vs. La Verne * Final W, 13-10
Sat. 12 at Caltech * Final W, 15-9
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-13
Wed. 16 at Whittier * Final L, 9-11
Sat. 26 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-11
  vs. Alumni # 2:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Game
 
November
Sat. 2 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-15
Tue. 5 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 11-15
Wed. 6 at Occidental * Final W, 14-9
Sat. 9 vs. Caltech * Final W, 16-11
  at California Baptist Final L, 7-13
Wed. 13 at La Verne * Final W, 10-9
Sat. 16 vs. Chapman * Final W, 10-9
  Senior Day!
Fri. 22 at Whittier % Final L, 7-12
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Semi-Finals)
 
April
Sat. 3 vs. Cal Lutheran Final L, 9-16
Sat. 10 at Cal Lutheran Final L, 6-11
 
August
Fri. 27 vs. Riverside CC # 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 4 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Irvine (UCI) Final L, 11-17
  UC Irvine Mini-Tournament
  at No. 13 UC Irvine Final L, 2-21
  UC Irvine Mini-Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Air Force Final - OT L, 12-13
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Fresno Pacific Final W, 17-13
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. UC Santa Barb. Final L, 8-28
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 12 vs. Long Beach St. Final L, 3-15
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) Final L, 10-11
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Riverside CC # Final W, 13-8
  Inland Empire Classic
Thu. 16 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-6
Sat. 18 vs. No. 19 California Baptist @ Davis (UCD) Final L, 10-16
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
  at No. 14 Santa Clara Final L, 12-20
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
Sun. 19 vs. No. 11 San Jose State @ Davis (UCD) Final L, 9-15
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
Wed. 22 vs. Whittier * Final L, 9-11
Wed. 29 at Chapman * Final L, 10-12
Thu. 30 vs. Fordham Final L, 6-12
  vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) Final W, 14-10
 
October
Sat. 2 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final W, 14-12
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Claremont (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 2-18
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 6 vs. La Verne * Final W, 20-14
Sat. 9 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-14
Wed. 13 at Caltech * Final W, 20-6
Sat. 16 at Occidental * Final L, 7-9
  vs. Cerritos # @ Eagle Rock (Occidental) 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-12
Sat. 23 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 8-11
  Homecoming
  vs. Alumni # 1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 27 at Whittier * Final L, 9-16
Sat. 30 at La Verne * Final L, 12-14
 
November
Wed. 3 vs. Chapman * Final L, 10-16
Sat. 6 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-14
Sat. 13 vs. Occidental * Final L, 8-10
  Senior Day!
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. UC Irvine @ UC San Diego Final L, 4-15
  Triton Invitational
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ UC San Diego Final - OT W, 15-14
  Triton Invitational
Sun. 4 vs. Claremont-M-S @ UC San Diego Final L, 7-11
  Triton Invitational
  vs. La Verne @ UC San Diego | Triton Invitational Final L, 11-15
Sat. 10 vs. Fresno Pacific Final W, 22-7
  Inland Empire Classic
  vs. Air Force Final L, 9-10
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 11 vs. Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 9-6
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 17 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Colorado Springs, CO Final L, 10-17
  Air Force Academy Invite
  at Air Force Final L, 8-15
  Air Force Academy Invite
Sun. 18 vs. Iona @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 14-13
  Air Force Academy Invite
  vs. Westcliff @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 8-6
  Air Force Academy Invite
Sat. 24 at Chapman * Final W, 10-6
Thu. 29 vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) Final W, 18-7
 
October
Sat. 1 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 9-8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont (P-P) Final W, 11-4
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 5 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-9
Sat. 8 vs. Occidental * Final L, 6-8
Wed. 12 at Caltech Final W, 17-10
Thu. 13 vs. California Baptist Final L, 9-13
Wed. 19 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-11
Sat. 22 vs. La Verne * Final W, 14-8
  Homecoming
Wed. 26 vs. Whittier * Final W, 13-11
Sat. 29 at Occidental * Final L, 14-15
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final L, 9-11
Sat. 5 vs. Chapman * Final W, 10-9
  Senior Night!
Wed. 9 vs. Biola (Calif.) Final L, 7-9
Sat. 12 at Whittier * Final L, 10-13
Wed. 16 at Claremont-M-S % Final W, 7-6
  SCIAC Tournament First Round
Fri. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer % Final W, 9-8
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 20 at Cal Lutheran % Final L, 5-8
  SCIAC Tournament final
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 18-6
  USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship
Sun. 4 at Cal Lutheran % Final W, 11-6
  USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event