Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Riverside CC # @ Claremont, CA | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Lindenwood @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | W, 12-10 | |
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
at Air Force | Final | L, 7-15 | ||
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Salem @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | W, 20-11 | |
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
vs. George Washington @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | L, 7-10 | ||
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Air Force | Final | L, 8-13 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Fresno Pacific | Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. UC Santa Barb. | Final | L, 4-18 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Ottawa | Final | W, 16-5 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Pepperdine | Final | L, 10-12 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Riverside CC # | Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Concordia | Final | W, 12-9 | |
vs. Grossmont College # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 25 | at Cal Lutheran * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 28 | at Chapman * | Final | L, 11-13 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 15-9 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Fordham | Final | L, 8-13 | |
vs. McKendree | Final | W, 17-11 | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Navy @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) | Final | L, 11-13 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) | Final | W, 14-11 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Sat. 12 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 15-9 | |
vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 9-13 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Whittier * | Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 10-11 | |
vs. Alumni # | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Annual Alumni Game | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 4-15 | |
Tue. 5 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Final | L, 11-15 | |
Wed. 6 | at Occidental * | Final | W, 14-9 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Caltech * | Final | W, 16-11 | |
at California Baptist | Final | L, 7-13 | ||
Wed. 13 | at La Verne * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Chapman * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Senior Day! | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Whittier % | Final | L, 7-12 | |
SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Semi-Finals) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 9-16 | |
Sat. 10 | at Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 6-11 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Riverside CC # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Concordia @ Irvine (UCI) | Final | L, 11-17 | |
UC Irvine Mini-Tournament | ||||
at No. 13 UC Irvine | Final | L, 2-21 | ||
UC Irvine Mini-Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Air Force | Final - OT | L, 12-13 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Fresno Pacific | Final | W, 17-13 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. UC Santa Barb. | Final | L, 8-28 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Long Beach St. | Final | L, 3-15 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | Final | L, 10-11 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Riverside CC # | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Cal Lutheran * | Final | L, 5-6 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. No. 19 California Baptist @ Davis (UCD) | Final | L, 10-16 | |
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
at No. 14 Santa Clara | Final | L, 12-20 | ||
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. No. 11 San Jose State @ Davis (UCD) | Final | L, 9-15 | |
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Whittier * | Final | L, 9-11 | |
Wed. 29 | at Chapman * | Final | L, 10-12 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Fordham | Final | L, 6-12 | |
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | Final | W, 14-10 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont (P-P's Haldeman Pool) | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Long Beach St. @ Claremont (P-P's Haldeman Pool) | Final | L, 2-18 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 20-14 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 7-14 | |
Wed. 13 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 20-6 | |
Sat. 16 | at Occidental * | Final | L, 7-9 | |
vs. Cerritos # @ Eagle Rock (Occidental) | 1:00 PM | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 9-12 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Final | L, 8-11 | |
Homecoming | ||||
vs. Alumni # | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Alumni Game | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Whittier * | Final | L, 9-16 | |
Sat. 30 | at La Verne * | Final | L, 12-14 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Chapman * | Final | L, 10-16 | |
Sat. 6 | at Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 8-14 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Occidental * | Final | L, 8-10 | |
Senior Day! | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. UC Irvine @ UC San Diego | Final | L, 4-15 | |
Triton Invitational | ||||
vs. Concordia @ UC San Diego | Final - OT | W, 15-14 | ||
Triton Invitational | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Claremont-M-S @ UC San Diego | Final | L, 7-11 | |
Triton Invitational | ||||
vs. La Verne @ UC San Diego | Triton Invitational | Final | L, 11-15 | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Fresno Pacific | Final | W, 22-7 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Air Force | Final | L, 9-10 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 11 | at California Baptist | TBA |
|
|
vs. Concordia | Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | L, 10-17 | |
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
at Air Force | Final | L, 8-15 | ||
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Iona @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
vs. Westcliff @ Colorado Springs, CO | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Chapman * | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | Final | W, 18-7 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont (P-P) | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Cal Lutheran * | Final | L, 7-9 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Occidental * | Final | L, 6-8 | |
Wed. 12 | at Caltech | Final | W, 17-10 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. California Baptist | Final | L, 9-13 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 10-11 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 14-8 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Whittier * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Sat. 29 | at Occidental * | Final | L, 14-15 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Chapman * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Senior Night! | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Biola | Final | L, 7-9 | |
Sat. 12 | at Whittier * | Final | L, 10-13 | |
Wed. 16 | at Claremont-M-S % | Final | W, 7-6 | |
SCIAC Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Pomona-Pitzer % | Final | W, 9-8 | |
SCIAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 20 | at Cal Lutheran % | Final | L, 5-8 | |
SCIAC Tournament final | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | W, 18-6 | |
USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Cal Lutheran % | Final | W, 11-6 | |
USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. PEAK # @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UC Davis @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | 7:30 AM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
at Air Force | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | 7:30 AM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | 12:30 PM |
|
||
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Fresno Pacific | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. UC Irvine | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Austin | Final | W, 21-6 | |
Inland Empire | ||||
vs. Air Force | 1:40 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 23 | at La Verne * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 27 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 28 | vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Pacific @ Claremont, CA (Axelrood Pool) | Final | L, 14-15 |
|
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Augustana @ Claremont, CA (Haldeman Pool) | 3:40 PM |
|
||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Caltech * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Santa Clara @ Riverside | 12:40 PM |
|
|
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, Calif. | Final | W, 18-8 |
|
|
Lancer Joust CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Toronto @ Riverside | 12:40 PM |
|
|
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
vs. Cuesta College # @ Riverside | 3:20 PM |
|
||
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 8-9 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Occidental * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Chapman * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Tue. 24 | vs. Biola | Final | L, 10-15 | |
Wed. 25 | at Whittier * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. La Verne * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. California Baptist | 4:00 PM |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 8 | at Caltech * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 17 | at SCIAC Tournament % | TBA |
|
|
If Redlands advances (top 4 only) | ||||
Sun. 19 | at SCIAC Tournament % | TBA |
|
|
If Redlands advances (top 4 only) | ||||
at Claremont-M-S % | Final | L, 4-9 | ||
SCIAC Postseason Tournament Finals | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Claremont-M-S % @ Augustana College | Final | L, 5-6 |
|
USA Water Polo Division III Finals (Rock Island, Ill.) |