Date Opponent Notes Time Score Links
October
Mon. 13 at Sonoma State Invitational # Rohnert Park (Foxtail North GC)
After round 2
T-5th (602)
Tue. 14 at Sonoma State Invitational # Rohnert Park (Foxtail North GC) Final 4th (898)
 
November
Mon. 3 at Cal State San Marcos Fall Classic # San Marcos (Twin Oaks GC)
After 2nd round
1st (573)
Tue. 4 at Cal State San Marcos Fall Classic # San Marcos (Twin Oaks GC) Final 1st (858)
 
January
Mon. 26 at UC Riverside Mission Cup # Riverside (Victoria GC) Final 2nd place (382)
 
February
Sat. 21 at SCIAC Tournament #1 * Valencia (Robinson Ranch GC) All Day
Sun. 22 at SCIAC Tournament #1 * Valencia (Robinson Ranch GC) Final 1st place (599)
Mon. 23 at CSUSB Coyote Classic # Arrowhead CC
After round two
T-2nd (574)
Tue. 24 at CSUSB Coyote Classic # Arrowhead CC Final 2nd place (869)
 
March
Sun. 1 at Las Vegas Desert Classic # Las Vegas (Paiute GC)
After round one
T-4th (299)
Mon. 2 at Las Vegas Desert Classic # Las Vegas (Paiute GC) Final 1st place (590)
Mon. 23 at West Cup # Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon GC)
After round 2
2nd (597)
Tue. 24 at West Cup # Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon GC) Final 1st place (892)
 
April
Sat. 11 at SCIAC Tournament #2 * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC)
After round one
1st place (282)
Sun. 12 at SCIAC Tournament #2 * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) Final 1st place (573)
Sun. 26 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC)
After day one
2nd place (293)
Mon. 27 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC)
After day two
3rd place (593)
Tue. 28 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) Final T-3rd (893)
 
May
Tue. 12 at NCAA Championships # % Grandover Resort in Greensboro, NC
After day one
2nd place (285)
Wed. 13 at NCAA Championships # % Grandover Resort in Greensboro, NC
After day two
1st place (581)
Thu. 14 at NCAA Championships # % Grandover Resort in Greensboro, NC
After day three
5th place (884)
Fri. 15 at NCAA Championships # % Grandover Resort in Greensboro, NC Final 5th place (1186)
 
October
Mon. 12 at Sonoma State Invitational Foxtail North GC After 2 rounds 11th (620)
Tue. 13 at Sonoma State Invitational Foxtail North GC Final 11th (927)
Mon. 26 at Cal State San Marcos Classic Twin Oaks GC (San Diego) After 2nd round 6th place (585)
Tue. 27 at Cal State San Marcos Classic Twin Oaks GC (San Diego) Final 6th place (879)
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon GC) After day 1 1st (313)
Sun. 7 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon GC) Final 2nd place (635)
Mon. 22 at CSUSB Coyote Classic San Bernardino (Arrowhead CC) After round 2 9th place (601)
Tue. 23 at CSUSB Coyote Classic San Bernardino (Arrowhead CC) Final 8th place (900)
Mon. 29 at 20th Del Walker Intercollegiate Long Beach (Virginia CC) After round 2 12th place (591)
 
March
Tue. 1 at 20th Del Walker Intercollegiate Long Beach (Virginia CC) Final 11th place (875)
Mon. 7 at Sacramento State Invitational Sacramento (Valley Hi CC) After day one 9th place (618)
Tue. 8 at Sacramento State Invitational Sacramento (Valley Hi CC) Final 9th place (921)
Thu. 17 vs. Calvin College # Redlands CC Final Scrimmage
Mon. 28 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) After round 2 5th place (610)
Tue. 29 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Final T-3rd place (905)
 
April
Sat. 9 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Anaheim (Anaheim Hills GC) After round 1 1st place (289)
Sun. 10 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Anaheim (Anaheim Hills GC) Final 4th place (590)
Sun. 24 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) After day 1 1st place (286)
Mon. 25 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) After day 2 2nd place (591)
Tue. 26 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) All Day 2nd place (880)
 
October
Mon. 10 at Sonoma State Invitational Rohnert Park (Foxtail GC) After round 2 8th place
Tue. 11 at Sonoma State Invitational Rohnert Park (Foxtail GC) Final 8th place (913)
Mon. 24 at CSU San Marcos Fall Classic San Marcos (Vista Valley CC) After round 2 4th place (607)
Tue. 25 at CSU San Marcos Fall Classic San Marcos (Vista Valley CC) Final 7th place (919)
 
February
Mon. 6 at CSUSM Spring Invitational Vista (Shadowridge CC) After 36 holes 10th place (633)
Tue. 7 at CSUSM Spring Invitational Vista (Shadowridge CC) Final 9th place (935)
Sat. 18 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Pasadena (Brookside GC) After round 1 7th place (310)
Sun. 19 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Pasadena (Brookside GC) Final T-5th place (607)
Mon. 27 at Del Walker Intercollegiate Long Beach (Virginia CC) After round 2 15th place (608)
Tue. 28 at Del Walker Intercollegiate Long Beach (Virginia CC) Final 14th place (918)
 
March
Mon. 13 at Embry Riddle Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After round 1 2nd place (283)
Tue. 14 at Embry Riddle Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) Final 1st place (567)
Mon. 27 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) After round 2 4th place (607)
Tue. 28 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Final 5th place (915)
 
April
Sat. 8 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Riverside (Oak Quarry GC) After round 1 2nd place (303)
Sun. 9 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Riverside (Oak Quarry GC) Final 2nd place (597)
Sun. 23 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After round 1 T-1st place (295)
Mon. 24 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After round 2 T-2nd place (594)
Tue. 25 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) Final 2nd place (882)
 
October
Mon. 9 at Embry-Riddle Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills CC) After round 2 T-4th place (603)
Tue. 10 at Embry-Riddle Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills CC) Final 3rd place (894)
Mon. 16 at CSU Northridge Cullum Invitational Simi Valley (Wood Ranch CC) After round 2 12th place (601)
Tue. 17 at CSU Northridge Cullum Invitational Simi Valley (Wood Ranch CC) Final 12th place (896)
 
February
Mon. 5 at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational Vista (Shadowridge CC) After round 2 12th (617)
Tue. 6 at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational Vista (Shadowridge CC) Final 12th place (921)
Sat. 17 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Ventura (CLU/Olivas Links GC) After round 1 2nd place (285)
Sun. 18 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Ventura (CLU/Olivas Links GC) Final 3rd place (581)
Mon. 26 at TMU Spring Invite Santa Clarita (Sand Canyon CC) After round 2 T-3rd place (610)
Tue. 27 at TMU Spring Invite Santa Clarita (Sand Canyon CC) Final 3rd place (898)
 
March
Sun. 4 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (UMSL/Royal Links GC) After round 1 T-12th place (314)
Mon. 5 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (UMSL/Royal Links GC) After round 2 12th place (613)
Tue. 6 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (UMSL/Royal Links GC) Final 13th place (919)
Mon. 26 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) After round 2 7th place (625)
Tue. 27 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Final T-7th (929)
 
April
Sat. 7 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Pasadena (PP/Brookside GC) After round 1 4th place (297)
Sun. 8 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Pasadena (PP/Brookside GC) Final 3rd place (601)
Sun. 22 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After round 1 2nd place (291)
Mon. 23 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After round 2 2nd place (576)
Tue. 24 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) Final 3rd place (877)
 
May
Tue. 15 at NCAA Championships % Greensboro, NC (Grandover Resort) After round 1 Lawson: T-54th (75)
Wed. 16 at NCAA Championships % Greensboro, NC (Grandover Resort) Final Lawson: T-47th (149)
 
October
Mon. 8 at Embry-Riddle Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After round 2 3rd place (588)
Tue. 9 at Embry-Riddle Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) Final 3rd place (881)
Mon. 22 at Marymount Fall Invitational Palm Springs (Tahquitz Creek GC) After round 2 2nd place (571)
Tue. 23 at Marymount Fall Invitational Palm Springs (Tahquitz Creek GC) Final 1st place (847)
 
February
Mon. 4 at CSU San Marcos Fujikara Invitational Vista (Shadowridge GC) After round 1 14th place (313)
Tue. 5 at CSU San Marcos Fujikara Invitational Vista (Shadowridge GC) Final 9th place (605)
Mon. 18 at CSU San Bernardino Coyote Classic Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) After round 1 4th (295)
Tue. 19 at CSU San Bernardino Coyote Classic Beaumont (Oak Valley GC) Final 6th place (890)
Sat. 23 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After round 1 1st place (288)
Sun. 24 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) Final 1st place (575)
 
March
Sun. 3 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (Royal Links GC) After round 1 4th place (297)
Mon. 4 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (Royal Links GC) After round 2 5th place (583)
Tue. 5 at Las Vegas Desert Classic Las Vegas, NV (Royal Links GC) Final 7th place (882)
Mon. 25 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) After round 2 3rd place (590)
Tue. 26 at West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Final 2nd place (883)
 
April
Sat. 6 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Industry (WC/Industry Hills GC) After round 1 5th place (309)
Sun. 7 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Industry (WC/Industry Hills GC) Final 3rd place (606)
Thu. 18 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Pasadena (Oxy/Brookside, GC) After round 1 4th place (291)
Fri. 19 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Pasadena (Oxy/Brookside, GC) After round 2 2nd place (584)
Sat. 20 at SCIAC Championship Tournament * Pasadena (Oxy/Brookside, GC) Final 3rd place (880)
 
May
Tue. 14 at NCAA Championships % Nicholasville, KY (Keen Trace GC) After round 1 15th place (306)
Wed. 15 at NCAA Championships % Nicholasville, KY (Keen Trace GC) After round 2 16th place (618)
Thu. 16 at NCAA Championships % Nicholasville, KY (Keen Trace GC) After round 3 16th place (931)
Fri. 17 at NCAA Championships % Nicholasville, KY (Keen Trace GC) Final 17th place (1241)
 
September
Sat. 21 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Rancho MIrage (The S Club) After Round 2 2nd Place (582)
Sun. 22 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Rancho Mirage (The S Club) Final 2nd Place (868)
 
October
Mon. 7 at ERAU Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After Round 2 4th Place (592)
Tue. 8 at ERAU Co-Ed Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) Final 4th Place (881)
 
February
Mon. 3 at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational Vista (Shadowridge GC) After Round 2 8th Place (607)
Tue. 4 at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational Vista (Shadowridge GC) Final 6th Place (905)
Fri. 7 at Tukwet Preview Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon) Final 1st (303)
Mon. 17 at CSUSB Coyote Classic Riverside (Canyon Crest CC) After Round 2 10th Place (603)
Tue. 18 at CSUSB Coyote Classic Riverside (Canyon Crest CC) Final 11th Place (913)
Sat. 29 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon) After Day 1 2nd Place (292)
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Beaumont (Tukwet Canyon) Final 2nd Place (598)
Fri. 20 at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) Cancelled
Sat. 21 at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) Cancelled
Sun. 22 at 21st Annual Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) Cancelled
Mon. 30 at The West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Cancelled
Tue. 31 at The West Cup La Verne (Sierra La Verne GC) Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Tustin (Tustin Ranch GC) Cancelled
Sun. 5 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Tustin (Tustin Ranch GC) Cancelled
Sun. 26 at SCIAC Championships * Pomona (Mountain Meadows GC) Cancelled
Mon. 27 at SCIAC Championships * Pomona (Mountain Meadows GC) Cancelled
Tue. 28 at SCIAC Championships * Pomona (Mountain Meadows GC) Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 27 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Hosted by CLU at Olivas Links GC After round 1 1st place (294)
Sun. 28 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 * Hosted by CLU at Olivas Links GC Final 1st Place (585)
 
March
Mon. 15 at CLU Kingsmen & Regals Invitational Moorpark CC After Day 1 2nd Place (310)
Tue. 16 at CLU Kingsmen & Regals Invitational Moorpark CC Final 2nd Place (620)
Sat. 27 vs. Bulldog Classic The S Club at Rancho Mirage After round 1 1st place (296)
Sun. 28 vs. Bulldog Classic The S Club at Rancho Mirage Final 1st Place (590)
 
April
Sat. 10 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Hosted by Redlands at Morongo Golf Club at Tukwet Canyon After round 1 1st place (302)
Sun. 11 vs. SCIAC Tournament No. 2 * Hosted by Redlands at Morongo Golf Club at Tukwet Canyon Final 1st Place (599)
Sun. 25 at SCIAC Championships * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After Day 1 T-1st Place (301)
Mon. 26 at SCIAC Championships * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) After Day 2 1st Place (605)
Tue. 27 at SCIAC Championships * Chino Hills (Los Serranos GC) Final 2nd Place (912)
 
September
Mon. 13 at CA State Intercollegiate (CLU) Ventura (Olivas Links GC) After Round 1 6th | 289
Tue. 14 at CA State Intercollegiate (CLU) Ventura (Olivas Links GC) Final 6th | 874
Mon. 20 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Redlands (Redlands CC) After Round 1 2nd | 283 & 288
Tue. 21 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Redlands (Redlands CC) Final 3rd | 854
 
October
Sun. 10 at ERAU Fall Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After Round 1 2nd | 285
Mon. 11 at ERAU Fall Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After Round 2 2nd | 578
Tue. 12 at ERAU Fall Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) Final 2nd | 876
 
February
Mon. 21 at San Antonio Shoot-Out San Antonio, TX (TCP - San Antonio) After Round 1 6th | 311
Tue. 22 at San Antonio Shoot-Out San Antonio, TX (TCP - San Antonio) Final 5th | 315-310
Sat. 26 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 (CLU/ULV) * Ventura (Olivas Links GC) After Round 1 4th | 300
Sun. 27 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 (CLU/ULV) * Ventura (Olivas Links GC) Final T- 2nd | 589
 
March
Mon. 7 at Winona State University Warrior Invitational Las Vegas, NV (Stallion Mountain GC) After Round 1 12th | 315
Tue. 8 at Winona State University Warrior Invitational Las Vegas, NV (Stallion Mountain GC) Final 5th | 610
Fri. 18 at Jekyll Island Invitational (Oglethorpe) Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC-Pine Lakes) After Round 1 19th | 299
Sat. 19 at Jekyll Island Invitational (Oglethorpe) Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC-Pine Lakes) After Round 2 22nd | 304
Sun. 20 at Jekyll Island Invitational (Oglethorpe) Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC-Pine Lakes) Final 22nd | 306
 
April
Sat. 9 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 (P-P/WC) * Pomona, CA (Mountain Meadows GC) After Round 1 2nd | 290
Sun. 10 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 (P-P/WC) * Pomona, CA (Mountain Meadows GC) Final 3rd | 294
Sun. 24 vs. SCIAC Championships * Beaumont (Morongo GC at Tukwet Canyon) After Round 1 2nd | 304
Mon. 25 vs. SCIAC Championships * Beaumont (Morongo GC at Tukwet Canyon) After Round 2 2nd | 295
Tue. 26 vs. SCIAC Championships * Beaumont (Morongo GC at Tukwet Canyon) Final 2nd | 298 (897)
 
September
Mon. 12 at CA State Intercollegiate (CLU) Ventura (Olivas Links GC) After Rounds 1 & 2 4th | 285 & 293
Tue. 13 at CA State Intercollegiate (CLU) Ventura (Olivas Links GC) Final 2nd | 860 (285-293-282)
Mon. 19 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Redlands (Redlands CC) After Rounds 1 & 2 3rd | 284 & 284
Tue. 20 vs. Bulldog Fall Invitational Redlands (Redlands CC) Final 1st | 843 (284-284-275)
 
October
Sun. 9 at ERAU Fall Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) After Rounds 1 & 2 2nd | 299 & 291
Mon. 10 at ERAU Fall Invitational Prescott, AZ (Antelope Hills GC) Final 1st | 880 (299-291-290)
 
February
Sat. 11 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 (P-P) * Long Beach (El Dorado GC) 9 a.m.
Sun. 12 at SCIAC Tournament No. 1 (P-P) * Long Beach (El Dorado GC) 9 a.m.
Mon. 20 at San Antonio Shootout (Schreiner) San Antonio, TX (TPC San Antonio) 8 a.m.
Tue. 21 at San Antonio Shootout (Schreiner) San Antonio, TX (TPC San Antonio) 8 a.m.
 
March
Thu. 9 at Winona State Warrior Invitational Las Vegas, NV (Legacy GC) 8 a.m.
Fri. 10 at Winona State Warrior Invitational Las Vegas, NV (Legacy GC) 8 a.m.
Sat. 11 at Winona State Warrior Invitational Las Vegas, NV (Legacy GC) 8 a.m.
Fri. 17 at Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) All Day
Sat. 18 at Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) All Day
Sun. 19 at Jekyll Island Invitational Jekyll Island, GA (Jekyll Island GC) All Day
 
April
Sat. 1 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 (CMS) * Pomona, CA (Mountain Meadows GC) All Day
Sun. 2 at SCIAC Tournament No. 2 (CMS) * Pomona, CA (Mountain Meadows GC) All Day
Sun. 23 at SCIAC Championships (CLU) * Ventura (Olivas Links GC) All Day
Mon. 24 at SCIAC Championships (CLU) * Ventura (Olivas Links GC) All Day
Tue. 25 at SCIAC Championships (CLU) * Ventura (Olivas Links GC) All Day
 
May
Tue. 16 at NCAA Championships (if Redlands advances) % Nicholasville, KY (Keene Trace GC) All Day
Wed. 17 at NCAA Championships (if Redlands advances) % Nicholasville, KY (Keene Trace GC) All Day
Thu. 18 at NCAA Championships (if Redlands advances) % Nicholasville, KY (Keene Trace GC) All Day
Fri. 19 at NCAA Championships (if Redlands advances) % Nicholasville, KY (Keene Trace GC) All Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event