Year | First Team | Position | Second Team |
Position |
Sportsmanship Award |
Newcomer of the Year | Position |
2023 | Max Clark | 3B | |||||
Tyler Reiter | P | ||||||
2022 | Jonah Advincula | OF | |||||
Mark Kirkland | 1B | ||||||
2021 | Anthony Acosta | 3B | Jared Anderson | 2B | |||
Cal Bridges | OF/P | ||||||
Matthew Brumbaugh | C | ||||||
2019 | Anthony Acosta | 3B | |||||
2018 | Brendan Gardiner * | 3B | Kyle Kabeary | CF | Nick Ono | ||
Adam Stead + | P | Will Hall | 2B | ||||
Felix Minjarez | P | ||||||
Rainier Aguilar | C | ||||||
Aaron Singh | SS | ||||||
2017 | Felix Minjarez + | P | Christopher Scalisi | INF | Mitch Samson | ||
Rainier Aguilar | C | John Keane | P | ||||
Michael Collins | P | ||||||
Aaron Singh | INF | ||||||
2016 | Christian Gurrola | OF | Christopher Scalisi | INF | Mark Tumlinson | ||
2015 | Michael Collins+ | P | Connor Hancock | RF | Mark Tumlinson | ||
Jordan Dresner | SS | Mitch Samson | LF | ||||
Sean McMillan | C | ||||||
Christopher Scalisi | 2B | ||||||
Felix Minjarez^ | P | ||||||
2014 |
Christopher Scalisi | 2B | Alex Scheiwe | CF | |||
Connor Hancock | RF | Max Hardman | DH | ||||
2013 | Jason Henning | 2B | Eliot Smith | UTL | |||
Alex Scheiwe | CF | Kyle Hart | P | ||||
Jordan Dresner | SS | ||||||
Sean McMillan | C | ||||||
2012 | Trenton Lively | OF | Chase Tucker | SS | |||
Adam Byrd | P | ||||||
2011 | Derek Johnson* | P | Jason Henning | INF | |||
Chase Tucker | INF | Brandon Owashi | OF | ||||
Cameron Lowe | INF | ||||||
Kyle Hart | P | ||||||
2010 | Derek Johnson | P | Jefre Johnson | C | |||
Chase Tucker | INF | Brett Sandford | DH | ||||
Zack Braband | INF | Michael Lessig | UTL | ||||
Nate Carlson | OF | ||||||
2009 | none | Nolan Nicholson | P | ||||
Jefre Johnson | C | ||||||
Matt Goldstein | 1B | ||||||
2008 | Jefre Johnson | C | Brian Schumaker | 1B | |||
Mike McCarthy | P | ||||||
Nolan Nicholson | P | ||||||
Kyle Rizzo | OF | ||||||
2007 | Kyle Gardner | OF | Chase Beatty | SS | |||
Ryan Garcia | C | ||||||
Jordan Snider | OF | ||||||
2006 | Kyle Gardner* | OF | Nolan Nicholson | P | |||
Rob Walker | P | Jason Sobieski | INF | ||||
Jake Black | INF | ||||||
2005 | Rob Walker | P | Kyle Gardner | OF | |||
Aaron Holley | OF | Jason Sobieski | INF | ||||
Patrick Whalen | P | ||||||
2004 | Brian Schumaker | DH | none | ||||
2003 | none | Ryan Beglin | INF | ||||
Mike Karg | DH | ||||||
2002 | Ryan Beglin | INF | K.C. Hazelton | C | |||
Chris Grant | UTL | Ryan Ebmeyer | INF | ||||
2001 | Brad Rios | OF | none | ||||
2000 | none | Jeff Tape | P | ||||
Matt Keck | C | ||||||
Quintin Wilson | INF | ||||||
Abe Balsamo | OF | ||||||
Sam Kristensen | OF | ||||||
1999 | Jeff Tape | P | Abe Balsamo | INF | |||
Chris Holcomb | INF | ||||||
Sam Kristensen | OF | ||||||
1998 | Derek Bell* | OF | Kelly Carson | P | |||
Cory Monroe | P | Al Hernandez | INF | ||||
Neil Churchill | OF | Tyson Brackett | OF | ||||
Russell Williams | DH | ||||||
1997 | Russell Williams | OF | Cory Monroe | P | |||
Tyson Brackett | C | ||||||
Chris Holcomb | INF | ||||||
Derek Bell | OF | ||||||
Pat Cappasola | OF | ||||||
1996 | Richy Cummings | OF | Rohn Battle | OF | |||
1995 | Scott Sasser | P | Dusty Brinly | INF | |||
Richy Cummings | OF | Clint Studebaker | INF | ||||
Rohn Battle | OF | ||||||
1994 | Clint Studebaker | INF | Vennie Henderson | P | |||
Tony Bartulucci | OF | Marc DiCarlo | OF | ||||
Tony Acosta | INF | ||||||
Dusty Brinly | C | ||||||
1993 | Vennie Henderson | P | Clint Studebaker | INF | |||
Marc DiCarlo | P | ||||||
Tony Acosta | INF | ||||||
Chad Freese | OF | ||||||
1992 | Michael Kon | C | Vennie Henderson | P | |||
Tom Lafever | INF | ||||||
Mark DiCarlo | P | ||||||
Troy Huan | OF | ||||||
1991 | Marc DiCarlo | P/DH | Sean Dunn | P | |||
Vennie Henderson | P | INF | |||||
Jeff Sofro | INF | INF | |||||
Michael Kon | C | Brian White | OF | ||||
1990 | none | Jeff Sofro | INF | ||||
Scott Begg | OF | ||||||
Sean Dunn | P | ||||||
1989 | Rick Bennett | INF | Scott Begg | OF | |||
Kevin Howard | Wade Rockwood | P | |||||
Bob Williford | |||||||
1988 | Rick Delavallade | John Brunel | |||||
Brian Fraser | Graham Everett | ||||||
John Norris | |||||||
Bobby Miller | |||||||
Bobby Diaz | |||||||
Jim Martin | |||||||
Rick Bennett | |||||||
1987 | John Norris | INF | Donn Grenda | P | |||
John Brunel | OF | David Jaehnig | C | ||||
1986 | Casey Pierce | P | David Jaehnig | C | |||
John Brunel | OF | Tom Gianelli | INF | ||||
Mark Toyota | INF | ||||||
Rick Delavallade | OF | ||||||
1985 | Ronnie Carter# | C | Clint Hardwick | INF | |||
Ken Hennessy | P | Mark Toyota | INF | ||||
Steve Hendrey | DH | ||||||
1984 | John Manzano | C | Clint Hardwick | INF | |||
Ronnie Carter | INF | Jon Kaulback | OF | ||||
Les Copelin | OF | Casey Pierce | P | ||||
1983 | Clint Hardwick | INF | Jed Munn | P | |||
John Manzano | C | ||||||
1982 | Dan Jessup | Jed Munn | |||||
Jim Reinhardt | David Sherman | ||||||
Chad Bishop | |||||||
1981 | Jim Reinhardt | Sandy Crumrine | |||||
1980 | Steve Hadder | Greg Shinn | |||||
Robert Williams | Jeff Sarratt | ||||||
Jim Reinhardt | Gary Padgett | ||||||
Faron Owl | |||||||
1979 | Gary Padgett | Greg Shinn | |||||
Paul Cullen | John Massari | ||||||
Scott Romo | |||||||
1978 | Paul Cullen | none | |||||
1977 | Randy Pitts | none | |||||
Rob Challinor | |||||||
1976 | Mike Fullmer | Joe Vargas | |||||
1975 | none | Mike Fullmer | |||||
Rob Challinor | |||||||
Endre Szabo | |||||||
Oakley Wright | |||||||
1974 | none | none | |||||
1973 | Mike Savage | none | |||||
1972 | Bruce Morlan | Mike Likins | |||||
Steve Roy | |||||||
Bill Harvard | |||||||
Angelo Romeo | |||||||
1971 | Bruce Morlan | Tom Schumacher | |||||
Bill Havard | Curt Haefer | ||||||
Angelo Romeo | |||||||
Mike Roubolu | |||||||
1970 | Bill Kernen | Pat Doherty | |||||
Bruce Talley | Tom Williams | ||||||
Bill Havard | Don Ross | ||||||
Barney Padgett | |||||||
1969 | Dick Romo | Pat Doherty | |||||
Curt Haefer | |||||||
Barney Padgett | |||||||
1968 | Tom Williams | John Hoak | |||||
1967 | John Jenkins | Dave Ronquillo | |||||
Tom Banning | Ron Walker | ||||||
1966 | Dave Wagner | John Hoar | |||||
Ted Acres | Bob Beck | ||||||
1965 | Gary Sherman | Jim Hogan | |||||
John Jenkins | Bill Townsend | ||||||
Derek Shelton | Ted Acres | ||||||
Dave Wagner | Bob Beck | ||||||
1964 | Gary Dahlman | John Moore | |||||
Dayton Dickey | Ted Acres | ||||||
Derek Shelton | |||||||
1963 | Dick Sauers | John Moore | |||||
Bill Hart | |||||||
1962 | Jerry Redman | Dick Sauers | |||||
Bill Wallace | |||||||
Joe Cortez | |||||||
Hubie Daniels | |||||||
Bill Larson | |||||||
1961 | Al Grove | Jerry Redman | |||||
Bill Wallace | Hubie Daniels | ||||||
Paul McGibbons | Larry Mercadante | ||||||
1960 | Al Grove | Paul Ward | |||||
Gary Casella | Larry Mercadante | ||||||
Gary Steffens | |||||||
Paul McGibbons | |||||||
Bill Wallace | |||||||
1959 | Gary Steffen | Paul Ward | |||||
Tim Burroughs | Dick Beiden | ||||||
Gary Casella | |||||||
1958 | none | Roy Millice | |||||
Dick Beiden | |||||||
Bob Link | |||||||
1957 | Ken Wells | Dick Beiden | |||||
1956 | Paul Peterson | Dave Farmer | |||||
Wayne Howard | |||||||
1955 | William Dennis | Dennis Holt | |||||
Dave Farmer | |||||||
1954 | John Rushing | Barrie Blake | |||||
Doyle Edson | |||||||
1953 | Mike Lugo | Barrie Blake | |||||
John Rushing | George Jackson | ||||||
Robert Miller | |||||||
Wally Pitts | |||||||
1952 | none | Barrie Blake | |||||
1951 | Lee Fulmer | Arnie Feldman | |||||
John Caswell | |||||||
Herb Jones | |||||||
Jack Sigler | |||||||
1950 | Walt Smith | John Duncan | |||||
Jack Sigler | Wayne Howard | ||||||
William Boyd | |||||||
1949 | none | J. Parker | |||||
J. Duncan | |||||||
W. Boyd | |||||||
1948 | Howard Walters | none | |||||
Claude Raine | |||||||
Bill Boyd | |||||||
1947 | Pete Masonis | none | |||||
Bill Flora | |||||||
1946 | No All-Conference Team | ||||||
1945 | No All-Conference Team | ||||||
1944 | Critchlow | none | |||||
Davies | |||||||
1943 | Bill Flora | Brown | |||||
1942 | Flora | Brown | |||||
1941 | Herb Morrelli | Jack Solomon | |||||
Al Ellerman | |||||||
Jess Eller | |||||||
1940 | Al Ellerman | Provost | |||||
Moreland | |||||||
Morelli | |||||||
Ervin | |||||||
1939 | Paul Jeffries | Dick Pazder | |||||
Larry Scott | |||||||
1938 | Dick Pazder | Paul Jeffries | |||||
Harry Nicholson | William McKinley | ||||||
1937 | No All-Conference Team | ||||||
1936 | Hubert Davidson | none | |||||
1935 | No All-Conference Team | ||||||
1934 | Griffiths | none | |||||
1933 | Fickas | none | |||||
Bandy |
* SCIAC Player of the Year
# Co-SCIAC Player of the Year
+ SCIAC Pitcher of the Year
^ SCIAC Freshman of the Year