Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 12-10 | |
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-15 | ||
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 20-11 | |
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-10 | ||
The Rare Air - Air Force Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 8-13 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-18 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 16-5 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-12 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | |
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 11-13 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 15-9 | |
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | L, 8-13 | |
|
Final | W, 17-11 | ||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 11-13 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-11 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 13-10 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 15-9 | |
|
Final | L, 9-13 | ||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 10-11 | |
|
2:00 PM |
|
||
Annual Alumni Game | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 4-15 | |
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | L, 11-15 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 16-11 | |
|
Final | L, 7-13 | ||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Senior Day! | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-12 | |
SCIAC Post Season Tournament (Semi-Finals) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-16 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 6-11 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 11-17 | |
UC Irvine Mini-Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-21 | ||
UC Irvine Mini-Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final - OT | L, 12-13 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-13 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-28 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-15 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-11 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-6 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 10-16 | |
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 12-20 | ||
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-15 | |
UC Davis Aggie Invite | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 9-11 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 10-12 | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | |
|
Final | W, 14-10 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 14-12 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-18 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 20-14 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-14 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 20-6 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 7-9 | |
|
1:00 PM | |||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 9-12 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 8-11 | |
Homecoming | ||||
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
Alumni Game | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | L, 9-16 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 12-14 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 10-16 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 8-14 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 8-10 | |
Senior Day! | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 4-15 | |
Triton Invitational | ||||
|
Final - OT | W, 15-14 | ||
Triton Invitational | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-11 | |
Triton Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-15 | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 22-7 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-10 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 10-17 | |
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-15 | ||
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 14-13 | |
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Air Force Academy Invite | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 10-6 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 18-7 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-4 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 7-9 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-8 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 17-10 | |
Thu. 13 |
|
Final | L, 9-13 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 10-11 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 14-8 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 13-11 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 14-15 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 9-11 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
Senior Night! | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-9 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 10-13 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
SCIAC Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-8 | |
SCIAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-8 | |
SCIAC Tournament final | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 18-6 | |
USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | |
USA Division III Collegiate Water Polo National Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
7:30 AM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
|
3:30 PM |
|
||
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
7:30 AM |
|
|
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
|
12:30 PM |
|
||
Rare Air Tournament / Air Force Academy | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 19-10 | |
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
|
3:30 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 21-6 | |
Inland Empire | ||||
|
1:40 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 27 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 28 |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 14-15 |
|
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
3:40 PM |
|
||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 |
|
12:40 PM |
|
|
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-8 |
|
|
Lancer Joust CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
12:40 PM |
|
|
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
|
3:20 PM |
|
||
CBU Lancer Invite | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 8-9 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 21 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | L, 10-15 | |
Wed. 25 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
|
4:00 PM |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 8 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 11 |
|
Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
TBA |
|
|
If Redlands advances (top 4 only) | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
TBA |
|
|
If Redlands advances (top 4 only) | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-9 | ||
SCIAC Postseason Tournament Finals | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-6 |
|
USA Water Polo Division III Finals (Rock Island, Ill.) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event