Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sun. 26 at Scrimmage Day # TBA
 
February
Sat. 8 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 17-9
Wed. 12 at Occidental * Final L, 12-15
Sat. 15 vs. Chapman * Final W, 16-9
Wed. 19 vs. Whittier * Final W, 16-5
Thu. 20 vs. Oneonta St. Final L, 10-11
Sat. 22 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 2OT W, 12-11
 
March
Tue. 4 at Guilford Final W, 17-16
  rescheduled from 3/3
Wed. 5 at Chris. Newport Final L, 10-20
Fri. 7 at Va. Wesleyan Cancelled
Thu. 20 vs. Sewanee Final W, 21-7
Mon. 24 vs. Carthage Final W, 23-7
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. Occidental * Final W, 12-9
Wed. 9 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 14-9
Sat. 12 at Whittier * Final W, 16-12
Wed. 16 at Chapman * Final W, 17-8
Sat. 19 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 4OT L, 13-14
  Senior Night!
Mon. 28 vs. Occidental * Final W, 13-6
  SCIAC Championship Tournament -- Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 3 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - OT W, 14-12
  SCIAC Finals
Sat. 10 vs. Pomona-Pitzer % Final W, 14-6
  NCAA Championships - 2nd Round
Sat. 17 vs. Cortland St. % @ Dryden, N.Y. (Tompkins Cortland CC) Final L, 3-19
  NCAA Div. III Third Round
 
January
Sat. 24 vs. UCLA (club) 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Wed. 18 vs. Bates Final L, 11-16
Wed. 25 at Occidental * Final W, 14-8
Sat. 28 vs. Whittier * Final W, 13-5
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-10
Sat. 7 vs. Chapman * Final L, 5-9
Wed. 11 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final W, 15-10
Mon. 16 vs. Scranton Final W, 18-7
Thu. 19 vs. New Paltz St. Final W, 18-7
  Rescheduled from 3/18/2015
Sat. 21 at Claremont-M-S * Final - OT W, 15-13
Fri. 27 vs. Carthage @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 18-3
Sun. 29 at Colorado Col. Final L, 7-20
 
April
Sat. 4 at Chapman * Final - OT L, 13-14
Wed. 8 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 15-9
Sat. 11 vs. Occidental * Final L, 12-16
Wed. 15 at Whittier * Final W, 17-3
Mon. 20 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-14
Wed. 22 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final W, 13-7
  SCIAC Championships - First Round
Sat. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 3OT L, 6-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 20 at Chapman * Final L, 7-9
Wed. 24 at Occidental * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 27 vs. Whittier * Final W, 13-10
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-7
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-6
Tue. 8 vs. Albion Final W, 15-1
Sun. 13 vs. Colorado Col. Final L, 12-19
  ALS Awareness Game
Mon. 14 vs. Meiji University # Final W, 17-4
  Exhibition vs. Foreign Team
Fri. 18 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 15-9
Sun. 20 vs. Puget Sound Final W, 18-1
Mon. 21 vs. DePauw Final W, 18-8
Thu. 24 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 15-9
Sat. 26 at George Fox Final W, 15-8
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Chapman * Final L, 12-13
Sat. 9 vs. Occidental * Final W, 11-10
Wed. 13 at Whittier * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 16 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-13
Wed. 20 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-14
  Senior Night!
Wed. 27 vs. Occidental * Final - OT L, 10-11
  SCIAC Tournament - First Round
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Arizona State # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-13
Fri. 24 vs. Whittier * Final W, 17-5
Sun. 26 at Rhodes Final L, 8-13
Mon. 27 at Hendrix Final W, 13-4
 
March
Wed. 1 at Centre Final W, 12-4
Wed. 8 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 15-9
Mon. 13 vs. Berry Final W, 11-5
Fri. 17 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 10-9
Wed. 29 at Occidental * Final L, 11-16
Thu. 30 vs. George Fox Final W, 12-11
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Chapman * Final L, 5-13
Sat. 8 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-13
Wed. 12 at Whittier * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 15 at Chapman * Final L, 6-11
Wed. 19 vs. Occidental * Final W, 15-11
  Senior Night!
Tue. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-16
  SAAC Giveaway
Sat. 29 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 6-17
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Wed. 7 at UC San Diego "Club" # 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Cal Poly # @ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club) 1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara Winter Showdown
Wed. 14 at Occidental * Final L, 12-19
Sat. 17 vs. Whittier * Final W, 16-5
Wed. 21 vs. Chapman * Final - 2OT W, 10-9
  Faculty Appreciation Night!
 
March
Thu. 1 at Denison Final L, 9-11
Sat. 3 at Capital Final L, 7-13
Wed. 7 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-14
Thu. 8 vs. Albion Final W, 9-6
Tue. 13 vs. Wooster Final L, 8-11
  NO STREAM DUE TO RAIN
Wed. 14 vs. Augsburg Final W, 18-2
Wed. 21 vs. Sewanee Final W, 11-7
  ALS Awareness Night
Sat. 24 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-15
Tue. 27 vs. DePauw Final W, 16-3
Sat. 31 at Chapman * Final L, 5-10
 
April
Wed. 11 at Whittier * ^ Final W, 20-2
Sat. 14 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-16
  Military Appreciation Night
Wed. 18 vs. Occidental * Final L, 9-15
  Senior Night!
Sun. 22 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 14-17
 
February
Wed. 20 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 3-16
Sat. 23 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-18
  Parents Field
Wed. 27 at Occidental * Final L, 6-17
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Piedmont @ Sewanee, TN Final W, 21-6
Tue. 5 at Sewanee Final W, 13-9
Tue. 12 vs. Roger Williams Final W, 21-15
  Maroon Out!
Wed. 13 vs. St. Mary's (IN) Final W, 25-14
Sat. 23 at Chapman * Final L, 17-22
Mon. 25 vs. Whitworth Final W, 20-0
  Faculty Appreciation Game
Thu. 28 vs. Chicago Final W, 20-12
Sat. 30 vs. Whittier * Final W, 17-7
  Military Appreciation Night
 
April
Sat. 6 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-18
Wed. 10 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-18
Sat. 13 vs. Occidental * Final L, 10-18
  ALS Awareness Night
Wed. 17 at Whittier * Final W, 23-11
Sat. 20 vs. Chapman * Final L, 11-13
  Senior Day!
 
January
Sat. 25 at Pepperdine University Club # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
February
Sun. 2 at San Diego State Club # 10:00 AM
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-21
Wed. 19 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 21-1
Wed. 26 vs. Whittier * Final W, 21-10
Sat. 29 at Chapman * Final L, 9-16
 
March
Wed. 4 vs. Occidental * Final L, 6-21
Sat. 7 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-16
Thu. 12 vs. Meredith Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Fredonia vs. Sewanee Cancelled
Tue. 17 vs. Fredonia Cancelled
Thu. 19 vs. Sewanee Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Linfield Cancelled
Sun. 29 at George Fox Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Cal Lutheran * Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Whittier * Cancelled
Thu. 16 vs. Chapman * Cancelled
  Senior Day!
Sun. 19 at Occidental * Cancelled
Wed. 22 at Claremont-M-S * Cancelled
Sat. 25 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 27 vs. Cal Lutheran # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
April
Sat. 17 at Chapman * Final L, 15-16
Wed. 21 vs. Chapman * Cancelled
Sat. 24 vs. Chapman * Final L, 9-12
 
January
Sat. 29 vs. St. Benedict (Club) # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Fri. 18 vs. Corban # @ Newberg, OR (George Fox) 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 at George Fox Final L, 6-19
Sat. 26 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-21
 
March
Thu. 3 vs. Aurora Final L, 8-17
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-22
Sat. 12 vs. Whittier * Final W, 11-7
Mon. 14 vs. Worcester St. Final W, 17-11
Sat. 19 vs. Occidental * Final - OT W, 14-13
Tue. 22 at Chapman * Final L, 8-17
Wed. 30 vs. DePauw Final L, 11-12
 
April
Wed. 6 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 18-1
Sat. 9 at Occidental * Final L, 21-23
Wed. 13 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-22
Wed. 20 vs. Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-17
Fri. 22 vs. Chapman * Final L, 12-15
  Senior Day
Wed. 27 at Whittier * Final W, 23-15
Sat. 30 vs. Cal Lutheran * Final W, 15-4
 
January
Sat. 28 at USC # 12:30 PM
  Exhibition Match
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Alumni # 6:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. UCLA Club # 11:00 AM
Sat. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer * 11:00 AM
Wed. 22 vs. Chapman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Occidental * 11:00 AM
Tue. 28 at Sewanee 3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Albion @ Sewanee, TN 11:00 AM
Wed. 8 at Whittier * 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Cal Lutheran * 1:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. St. Mary's (IN) 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 5 at Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Chapman * 11:00 AM
Wed. 12 vs. Occidental * 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Whittier * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day!
Wed. 26 at Cal Lutheran * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
Sat. 6 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament (if Redlands advances) % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event