Head Coach: | Mike Schmidt (12th year) |
Asst. Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: | Dominic Lopez (4th year) |
Assistant Coaches: | Andrew Clarey (3rd year) |
Nathan Meier (1st year) | |
Richard Nakaoka (5th year) | |
David Parke (9th year) | |
Dave Parsons (9th year) | |
Head Athletic Trainer: | Janelle Kratz |
2019 Bulldog Women's Track & Field Roster
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hannah Albrecht | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Cottage Grove, OR / Cottage Grove |
Ashlynn Allen | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Bernardino, CA / Redlands East Valley |
Carissa Avila | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Riverside, CA / Martin Luther King |
Annick Bangou | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Redlands, CA / Redlands East Valley |
Desiree Cadena | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Jose, CA / Presentation |
Nekayah Daily | Events: Jumps | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Woodland Hills, CA / Bishop Alemany |
Brenna Dolen | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Redlands, CA / Redlands East Valley |
Leslie Falcon | Events: Throws | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Concord, CA / Concord |
Kami Fernandez | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Tustin, CA / Mater Dei |
Jessica Fields | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Palo Verde |
Macie Fierro | Events: Throws | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Visalia, CA / Golden West |
Gwen Frankian | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Santa Clarita, CA / Saugus |
Isabella Glenn | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Roosevelt |
Katie Gonzalez | Events: Throws | Yr.: JR/SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Gabriel, CA / The Waverly School |
Caeli Havel | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Pahrump, NV / Pahrump Valley |
Claire Jamison | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Louisville, CO / Fairview |
Greta Jursch | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Agoura Hills, CA / Agoura |
Chyenne Kimble | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Big Bear Lake, CA / Big Bear Lake |
Rebecca La Bad | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Shingle Sprints, CA / Ponderosa |
Brigit Laughlin | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Huntington Beach, CA / Huntington Beach |
Keren Lee | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Poway, CA / Poway |
Andrea Lyon | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Ramon, CA / San Ramon Valley |
Bryanna Neagle | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Faith Lutheran |
Ani Nitta | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Wailuku, HI / Kamehameha Schools |
Courtney O'Neal | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Atlanta, GA / Sierra Vista |
Maria Ramirez | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Orange, CA / El Modena |
Ellie Ramsey | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Waterbury, VT / Hardwood Union |
Erin Robles | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Redlands, CA / Redlands East Valley |
Kara Romani | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Sacramento, CA / Christian Brothers |
Kailyn Ruano | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Beaumont, CA / Beaumont |
Sarah Shipway | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lafayette, CA / Campolindo |
Karli Stichter | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Tustin, CA / Tustin |
Reyna Ta'amu | Events: Throws | Yr.: GR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lakewood, CA / Gretchen Whitney |
Olivia Thomas | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Claremont, CA / Claremont |
Carly Veasy | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Camas, WA / LaSalle Catholic College Prep |
Alexis Wallace | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Orangevale, CA / Bella Vista |
2019 Bulldog Men's Track & Field Roster
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nate Battisti | Events: Jumps | Yr.: GR | Ht.: 6-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Roosevelt |
Luke Bohlinger | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island |
Anthony Bonini | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos |
Trevor Brouelette | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Santa Margarita, CA / Santa Margarita Catholic |
Nick Burchett | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Gold River, CA / Rio Americano |
Tucker Cargile | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Denver, CO / Denver South |
Benjamin Casey | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park |
Matthew Casey | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park |
Maliq Champion | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Beaumont, CA / Beaumont |
Alieu Corr | Events: Throws | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Banjul, Gambia / Army & Navy Academy (Carlsbad) |
Joseph Esparza | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Arcata, CA / Arcata |
Miguel Fausto | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Whittier, CA / California |
Dylan Fernholz-Hartman | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FY | Ht.: -- | Hometown / High School | Previous School: -- / -- |
Mason Ferrer | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Mirage, CA / Rancho Mirage |
Jason Gonsalves | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Waltham, MA / Waltham |
Matthew Hayashi | Events: Throws | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Hacienda Heights, CA / Los Altos |
Jamir Jones | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Fairfield, CA / Vacaville |
Andrew Kargol | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Aiea, HI / Mid-Pacific Institute |
Riley Lathrop | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Honolulu, HI / Punahou |
Tyler Lufkin | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Yucaipa, CA / Yucaipa |
Cooper Malerstein | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Huntington Beach, CA / Marina |
Domanick Murray | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Palm Springs, CA / Palm Springs |
Quentin Olive-Larson | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Fort Collins, CO / Poudre |
John Pease | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Fallbrook, CA / Fallbrook Union |
Marvin Perkins Jr. | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Centennial |
Donovan Prince | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Diego, CA / High Tech |
Anthony Razo | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Pomona, CA / Damien |
Karsten Rentner | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Longview, WA / Three Rivers Christian |
Nolan Ridgeway | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Long Beach, CA / Wilson |
Joey Roberts | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Poway, CA / Rancho Bernardo |
Jordan Washecheck | Events: Sprints | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Tulsa, OK / Holland Hall |
Jason Waters | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Troutdale, OR / La Salle Catholic College Prep |
MJ Wheeler | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: St. Louis, MO / Whitfield |
Kyle Yano | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Foothill Ranch, CA / Trabuco Hills |