Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 1-10 | |
Redlands Mini-Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Redlands Mini-Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-18 | |
Whittier College Mini-Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-8 | ||
Whittier College Mini-Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 1-24 | |
Lancer Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-6 | ||
Lancer Invite | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 9-12 | |
Lancer Invite | ||||
|
Final - OT | L, 8-9 | ||
Lancer Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 4-13 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-25 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 9-4 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands | ||||
|
Final | L, 9-11 | ||
Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Lancer Invite #2 | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-7 | ||
Lancer Invite #2 | ||||
Tue. 18 |
|
Final | W, 10-7 | |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-11 | |
Pacific Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-13 | ||
Pacific Invite | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-15 | |
|
Final | L, 6-7 | ||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 2-5 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-7 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-6 | |
|
Final | L, 5-9 | ||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 8-12 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 7-9 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 21-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | |
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 11-10 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 4-10 | |
SCIAC Championships - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | L, 6-10 | |
SCIAC Championships - Third-Place Match | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | L, 8-16 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 8-17 | |
|
Final | L, 6-16 | ||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 2-13 | |
|
Final | L, 0-31 | ||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 9-17 | |
|
Final | L, 6-17 | ||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 4-18 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 6-14 | |
|
Final | L, 8-15 | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | |
|
Final | L, 6-20 | ||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-15 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 9-15 | |
CBU Lancer Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-8 | ||
CBU Lancer Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | |
CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-6 | ||
CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-11 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 6-17 |
|
|
Final | L, 2-16 |
|
|
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | L, 1-20 |
|
|
Final | L, 4-20 |
|
|
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-12 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-10 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-16 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final - SDOT | W, 13-12 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 14-13 | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | L, 10-12 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final - OT | L, 11-12 | |
SCIAC Championships | ||||
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 10-16 | |
SCIAC Championships - 7th-place match | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 2-20 | |
|
Final | L, 3-18 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-20 | |
|
Final | L, 4-13 | ||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 6-23 |
|
|
Final | L, 7-15 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-13 | |
Claremont Convergence | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-15 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 15-4 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-11 | ||
Claremont Convergence | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 8-18 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-18 | |
ASU Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 1-24 | ||
ASU Tournament | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 4-16 | |
ASU Tournament | ||||
|
12:00 PM |
|
||
ASU Tournament | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | L, 4-18 | |
|
Final | L, 8-16 | ||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-12 | |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 8-15 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | ||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-9 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-10 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-23 | |
|
Final | L, 8-28 | ||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 9-7 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 0-23 |
|
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-12 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 16-8 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 9-13 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 7-8 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 10-7 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th place match | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 16 |
|
2:00 PM | ||
CSU Northridge 11, Cal Baptist 5 | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-15 | ||
|
Final | L, 7-17 | ||
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | W, 16-13 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 4-13 | |
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-14 | ||
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 14-6 | |
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-8 | ||
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 2-6 | |
|
Final | W, 11-6 | ||
Mon. 6 |
|
Final | W, 13-2 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 4-14 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 1-13 | |
CBU Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 1-12 | ||
CBU Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 1-10 | |
CBU Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-10 | ||
CBU Invitational | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | |
|
3:00 PM | |||
VMI 10, Concordia 8 | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-11 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 8-10 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-5 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
|
2:00 PM | |||
Brown 22, Oxy 5 | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-11 | ||
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 12-1 | |
|
Final | L, 11-17 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-15 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-9 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 5-12 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 6-18 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-9 | ||
SCIAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | |
SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th-place match | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
8:00 AM |
|
|
Exhibition game (scrimmage) | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-13 | |
Whittier Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-14 | ||
Whittier Mini Tournament (Exhibition Game) | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-19 | ||
Whittier Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Exhibition game | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 6-7 |
|
Exhibition game | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 13-6 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 8-17 | |
|
Final | L, 3-14 | ||
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 2-8 | |
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-24 | ||
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 4-12 | |
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-12 | ||
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-19 | ||
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 4-7 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 16-1 | |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | ||
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | W, 6-5 | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-9 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 4-9 | |
|
Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 7-16 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 15-11 | |
|
Final | L, 3-16 | ||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-6 | |
|
Final | L, 5-12 | ||
Sat. 31 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 2-11 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 13-4 | |
|
Final | L, 4-16 | ||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-13 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 7-10 | |
Wed. 18 |
|
Final - OT | W, 5-4 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
8:30 AM |
|
|
Wed. 13 |
|
2:00 PM | ||
Redlands Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-16 | ||
Redlands Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 6-14 | ||
Redlands Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-11 | |
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
|
1:30 PM | |||
Bulldog Invitational: P-P 8-7 | ||||
|
2:50 PM | |||
Bulldog Invitational: CSUEB 10-4 | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-14 | ||
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
|
5:30 PM | |||
Bulldog Invitational: P-P 11-9 | ||||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-14 | |
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
|
12:00 PM | |||
Bulldog Invitational: CSUEB 9-8 | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-5 | ||
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 15-9 | |
Macalester College Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-2 | ||
Macalester College Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Macalester College Invite | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final - OT | L, 15-16 | |
Macalester College Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 19-2 | ||
Macalester College Invite | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 10-8 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 6-12 | |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-12 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-1 | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 |
|
|
Final | L, 6-14 | ||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-7 | |
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | W, 12-4 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 16-7 | |
|
11:00 AM |
|
||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 4-15 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-10 | |
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 20-5 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-8 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final - OT | L, 8-10 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 8-3 | |
Senior Night! | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-2 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 7-10 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-17 | |
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-18 | ||
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 13-4 | |
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 4-7 | ||
Bulldog Invitational | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 15-2 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 9-14 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-10 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 7-10 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 7-11 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-10 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
|
Final - OT | L, 9-10 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 |
|
Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 8 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 15 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 |
|
Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 10-9 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 4-13 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 7-10 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 6-14 | |
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 6-11 | |
SCIAC Postseason Tournament - Final | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
TBA |
|
|
January | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-20 | |
CBU Lancer Joust Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-18 | ||
CBU Lancer Joust Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 6-19 | |
Bulldog Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-20 | ||
Bulldog Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-14 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 21-1 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 13-7 | |
Convergence Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Convergence Tournament | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
|
Final | L, 9-11 | ||
Moved from 2/23 | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-8 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 4-9 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 7-3 | |
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 7-14 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-7 | |
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 8-9 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 9-15 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-6 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 10-2 | |
Senior Night! | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | L, 7-14 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 7-10 | |
CBU Lancer Joust | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-15 | ||
CBU Lancer Joust | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final - OT | L, 13-14 | |
CBU Lancer Joust | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-21 | ||
CBU Lancer Joust | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-9 | |
|
Final | L, 4-12 | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-9 | |
|
Final | W, 13-11 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 6-7 | |
Harvard Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 2-16 | ||
Harvard Invitational | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | L, 6-10 | |
|
Final | L, 4-20 | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 2-6 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 15-4 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-16 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 7-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 9-6 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 6-9 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-8 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-7 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event