Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, Calif. | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, Calif. | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 30 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, Calif. | TBA | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Alumnae Match # | 11:00 AM | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Concordia (Cal.) # | Final | L, 0-7 | |
vs. Westmont # | Final | L, 1-7 | ||
Sat. 16 | at UC San Diego | Final | L, 0-7 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. #19 Brandeis | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Sat. 23 | at Occidental * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Azusa Pacific # | Final | L, 0-9 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Rhodes | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Rescheduled from 3/6 | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. #17 Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. #23 Chris. Newport | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Haverford | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. #8 Tufts | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. #12 Bowdoin | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. #40 Colby | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. #5 Middlebury | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Sat. 30 | at #20 Caltech * | Final | L, 4-5 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Gust. Adolphus | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 6 | at Cal Lutheran * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. #2 Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat. 13 | at Whittier * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. #5 Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Chapman * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at #2 Claremont-M-S % | Final | L, 1-5 | |
SCIAC Semifinals | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, CA | TBA | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, CA | TBA | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Claremont, CA | TBA | ||
January | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Alumnae # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Annual Alumnae Match | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Westmont # | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Concordia (Cal.) # | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. #21 Caltech * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Biola | Final | L, 4-5 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. #33 Chris. Newport | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Swarthmore | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 12 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Rensselaer | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 16 | vs. Amherst | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | vs. Babson | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Whitman | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 24 | vs. Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. Williams | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 27 | at Occidental * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at Whittier * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Chapman * | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 26 | vs. Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA | Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at ITA West Regional Championships # | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Claremont (CMS & P-P) Various Results | ||||
Sat. 2 | at ITA West Regional Championships # | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Claremont (CMS & P-P) Various Results | ||||
Sun. 3 | at ITA West Regional Championships # | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Claremont (CMS & P-P) | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Alumnae # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Annual Alumnae Match | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Linfield | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at Biola # | Final | L, 1-6 | |
Exhibition Match | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Westmont # | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Exhibition Match | ||||
vs. San Diego Christian # | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Exhibition Match | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Point Loma | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Brandeis | Final | W, 5-2 | |
No parking available at Verdieck Courts - please park off-site and walk in! | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. No. 5 Mary Washington | Final | L, 1-7 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Hardin-Simmons | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. No. 21 Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. No. 9 Amherst | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. No. 32 Colby | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. No. 8 Middlebury | Final | L, 3-6 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. No. 37 Chapman * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 2 | at No. 2 Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. No. 22 Caltech * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 9 | at Occidental * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 21 | at Ojai Tournament # | TBA | ||
Fri. 22 | at Ojai Tournament # | TBA | ||
Sat. 23 | at Ojai Tournament # | TBA | ||
Sun. 24 | at Ojai Tournament # | TBA | ||
Fri. 29 | at Whittier * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Claremont-M-S % | Final | L, 0-5 | |
SCIAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. No. 14 Trinity (Tex.) % @ UT-Dallas (Richardson, TX) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
NCAA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. No. 2 Pomona-Pitzer % @ UT-Dallas (Richardson, TX) | Final | L, 1-5 | |
NCAA Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 30 | at ITA Fall West Regional Championships | TBA | ||
CMS/P-P | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at ITA Fall West Regional Championships | TBA | ||
CMS/P-P | ||||
Sun. 2 | at ITA Fall West Regional Championships | TBA | ||
CMS/P-P | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Alumni # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Annual Alumni Match | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Westmont # | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
Exhibition Match | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Point Loma # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Exhibition Match | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. No. 40 Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Linfield | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 28 | vs. No. 14 Mary Washington | Final | W, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. No. 23 Chris. Newport | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Vassar | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 14 | vs. No. 12 Case Western Reserve | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Whitman | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. No. 16 Bowdoin | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. No. 13 Williams | Final | L, 0-5 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Cal Lutheran * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. No. 39 Grinnell | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 28 | at Whittier * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. No. 2 Claremont-M-S * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. No. 16 Caltech * | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Sat. 8 | at No. 5 Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. No. 39 Chapman * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 28 | at No. 3 Pomona-Pitzer % | Final | L, 0-5 | |
SCIAC Tournament Semifinal |