Head Coach: | Mike Schmidt (14th year) |
Asst. Coach/Recruiting Coordinator: | Dominic Lopez (6th year) |
Assistant Coaches: | Andrew Clarey (5th year) |
Dave Parsons (11th year) | |
Head Athletic Trainer: | Janelle Kratz |
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Ackerman | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Elsinore, CA / Elsinore |
Hannah Albrecht | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Cottage Grove, OR / Cottage Grove |
Ella Andoh | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / Lincoln |
Ciara Aw | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Shorewood |
Ella Bachmeier | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Capistrano, CA / Murrieta Valley |
Grace Beaty | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Upland, CA / Upland |
Noelle Chavez | Events: Throws | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Yucaipa, CA / Aquinas |
Brenna Dolen | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Redlands, CA / Redlands East Valley |
Savannah Engler | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Petaluma, CA / Petaluma |
Isabella Glenn | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Roosevelt |
Katie Gonzalez | Events: Throws | Yr.: GR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Gabriel, CA / The Waverly School |
Sabine Gratch | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Evanston, IL / Evanston Township |
Sheriane Greene | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Grass Valley, CA / Nevada Union |
Sydney Harness | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Henderson, NV / Green Valley |
Claire Jamison | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Louisville, CO / Fairview |
Greta Jursch | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Agoura Hills, CA / Agoura |
Mae Key-Ketter | Events: Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Claremont, CA / Claremont |
Andrea Lyon | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Danville, CA / San Ramon Valley |
Clara Miller | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / Franklin |
Iman Musinovic | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Evanston, IL / Evanston Township |
Courtney O'Neal | Events: Sprints | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Sierra Vista |
Timony Sherry | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Shoreline, WA / Shorewood |
Kiki Stradford | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Forest, CA / Trabuco Hills |
Alexis Wallace | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Orangevale, CA / Bella Vista |
Josephine Weis | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Napa, CA / Justin-Siena |
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Bonini | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos |
Trevor Brouelette | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Santa Margarita, CA / Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic |
Tucker Cargile | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Denver, CO / Denver South |
Matthew Casey | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park |
Tyler Davies | Events: Throws | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Forest, CA / El Toro |
Brandon Farnsworth | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Palos Verdes Estates, CA / Palos Verdes |
Miguel Fausto | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Whittier, CA / California |
Jack Gordon | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Faith Lutheran |
Josh Hansen | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Havasu City, AZ / Lake Havasu City |
Jamir Jones | Events: Sprints | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Fairfield, CA / Vacaville Christian |
Cameron LaRiccia | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Diego, CA / Santana |
Riley Lathrop | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Honolulu, HI / Punahou |
Cooper Malerstein | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Huntington Beach, CA / Marina |
Christian Megas | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Palmdale, CA / Palmdale Aerospace Academy |
Michael Meheen | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Carmel, CA / Carmel |
Nathan Mestre | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Chula Vista, CA / Otay Ranch |
Quentin Olive-Larson | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Fort Collins, CO / Poudre |
Joseph Pang | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Henderson, NV / Coronado |
Marvin Perkins Jr. | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Centennial |
Joey Roberts | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Diego, CA / Rancho Bernardo |
Rogelio Salicido | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Beaumont, CA / Beaumont |
Edward Seo | Events: Jumps | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Irving, TX / Brea Olinda (CA) |
Aidan Strealy | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FY | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Oswego, OR / Lakeridge |
Jason Waters | Events: Combined Events | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Troutdale, OR / La Salle Catholic College Prep |