Head Coach: | Mike Schmidt (8th year) |
Assistant Coaches: | Richard Nakaoka (1st year) |
Jorge Cervantes (1st year) | |
Dave Parke (5th year) | |
Dave Parsons (5th year) |
|
Jeff Stanners (17th year) |
|
Head Athletic Trainer: | Janelle Kratz |
2015 Bulldog Women's Track & Field Roster
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daniella Alvarado | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lima, Peru / Wilcox |
Alexandra Blalock | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Indian Wells, CA / Palm Desert |
Vanessa Blanchard | Events: High Jumps | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Palmdale, CA / Quartz Hill |
Sophie Brooks | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Seattle Academy |
Isabella Chaffey | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Seattle, WA / Bellevue Christian |
Courtney Crain | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Happy Valley, OR / La Salle Catholic |
Tracy Cresta | Events: Pole Vault/Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Pasadena, CA / La Salle |
Francesca Dellalibera | Events: Jumps | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Camarillo, CA / Adolfo Camarillo |
Carolyn Demaree | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / St. Mary's Academy |
Megan Devine | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Poway, CA / Poway |
Megan Feeney | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Rafael, CA / Marin Catholic |
Casey Foster | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Riverside, CA / Riverside Poly |
Emily Guthormsen | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Half Moon Bay, CA / Live Oak |
Kaylee Jorgensen | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Claremont, CA / Claremont |
Kaisa Kammer | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Salem, OR / South Salem |
Justine Keller | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / Central Catholic |
Della Lyle | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Buffalo, WY / Buffalo |
Jade Mahan | Events: High Jump | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Diego, CA / Westview |
Ellen Meyers | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / Woodrow Wilson |
Hannah Moss | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Diego, CA / Otay Ranch |
Caitlin Nardi | Events: High Jump | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: El Cajon, CA / Valhalla |
Maddie O'Leary | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Vernonia, OR / Sunset |
Jasmine Ramos | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Santa Fe Springs, CA / Santa Fe |
Lauren Roberts | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Portland, OR / Lincoln |
Kylie Scott | Events: Throws | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Snohomish, WA / Glacier Peak |
Alison Smith | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: McKinleyville, CA / McKinleyville |
Maddie Smith | Events: High Jump | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Hoquiam, WA / Hoquiam |
Jessika Snincsak | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos |
Raina Sprock | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Canyon Country, CA / Sierra Canyon |
Amber Stansbury | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Upland, CA / Upland |
Kendall Swanson | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Arcadia, CA / Arcadia |
Merritt ten Hope | Events: Pole Vault | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Phoenix, AZ / Desert Vista |
Lauren Tritz | Events: Jumps | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Orange, CA / Villa Park |
Samantha Vigil | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Pacifica, CA / Mercy |
Elise Walters | Events: Hurdles/Jumps | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Tacoma, WA / Stadium |
Halie West | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lake Forest, CA / El Toro |
Mandy Widen | Events: Pole Vault/Hurdles | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Vail, AZ / Cienega |
Brianna Wilkinson | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Lafayette, CA / Alcalanes |
2015 Bulldog Men's Track & Field Roster
Events | Yr. | Ht. | Hometown / High School | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lant Abernathy | Events: Throws | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Templeton, CA / Templeton |
Chris Bolt | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Reno, NV / Galena |
Taylor Bonneau | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Canberra, Australia / Canberra Inst. of Tech. |
Taylor Browning | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Carbondale, CO / Roaring Fork |
Darren Centi | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Auburn, CA / Placer |
Erik Chazin | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline |
Pekthra Chhor | Events: Sprints | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Loma Linda, CA / Banning |
Peirce Clark | Events: High Jump | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: La Cañada, CA / La Cañada |
Joey Colucci | Events: Sprints | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Jose, CA / Bellarmine College Prep |
Todd Davis | Events: Throws | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Victorville, CA / University Prep |
David Galindo | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: East Los Angeles, CA / Bravo Medical Magnet |
David Garcia | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Alta Loma, CA / Los Osos |
Luis Garcia | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Victorville, CA / University Prep |
Robert Garcia-Magdaleno | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Pico Rivera, CA / El Rancho |
Aaron Gomez | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Los Angeles, CA / Loyola |
Brenden Harlan | Events: Jumps | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Albuquerque, NM / Manaul |
Drew Heimdahl | Events: High Jump | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Kirkland, WA / Lake Washington |
Chris Jachowski | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: San Ramon, CA / California |
Afari La-Anyane | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Morgan Hill, CA / Live Oak |
Ian Lee | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Centennial |
Dominic Lopez | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Las Vegas, NV / Centennial |
Justin Meeks | Events: Throws | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Palm Springs, CA / Palm Springs |
Nathan Meier | Events: Distance | Yr.: JR | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Riverside, CA / Martin Luther King |
Antwain Morgan | Events: Distance | Yr.: SR | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Granada Hills, CA / Granada Hills Charter |
Abhinav Nagpal | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Cypress, CA / Los Alamitos |
John Nichols | Events: Mid-Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Arroyo Grande, CA / Arroyo Grande |
Myles Speegle | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Castro Valley, CA / Castro Valley |
Dale Stoller | Events: Sprints | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Santa Cruz, CA / Santa Cruz |
Auston Tribble | Events: Sprints | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Glenwood Springs, CO / Glenwood Springs |
Sean Unger | Events: Distance | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Carlsbad, CA / Carlsbad |
Alonzo Washington | Events: Distance | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Clovis, CA / Clovis North |
Alex Wiegand | Events: Hurdles | Yr.: FR | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Rochester, NY / Greece Athena |
Sam Yaeger | Events: Throws | Yr.: SO | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown / High School | Previous School: Mission Viejo, CA / Mission Viejo |